Showing posts with label JUDICIAL COMMITTEE MEETINGS. Show all posts
[…] So that's two pieces of retaliatory evidence I have because I make public awareness, because I speak up and stand up.


REP. G. FOX: Well, thank you very much for your testimony today. Thank you for waiting for your turn...

Thursday, January 17, 2013

PROPOSED STATUTE ON EX PARTE MOTIONS MAKES IT SO MUCH EASIER TO STEAL YOUR CHILDREN!

WHAT ABUSIVE EXES ALWAYS WANTED!  A WAY TO TERRORIZE YOU BY STEALING YOUR CHILDREN WITHOUT NOTICE, WITHOUT A HEARING!


Subject: Authority of Superior Court to enter temporary, ex parte
order of child custody

Preamble: Conn. Gen. Stat. Section 46b-56 authorizes the Superior Court to issue orders relative to the custody of children. Subsection (f) of the statute provides that “when the court is not sitting, any judge of the court may make any order in the cause which the
court might make under this section, including orders of injunction, prior to any action in the cause by the court”. Anecdotally, applications for ex parte custody orders appear to be very commonly filed. Some judges believe that there is no present authority for the issuance of such ex parte orders.